Faculty Directory

Bruce L. Ahrendsen
Bruce L. Ahrendsen
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Professor
Kelly J. Bryant
Kelly J. Bryant
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agri business
Interim Department Head
Mark J. Cochran
Mark J. Cochran
(VPAG)-Vice President For Agriculture
Vice Pres For Agriculture
Bruce Lawrence Dixon
Bruce Lawrence Dixon
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Professor
Alvaro Durand-Morat
Alvaro Durand-Morat
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Assistant Professor
Di Fang
Di Fang
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Assistant Professor
Robert John Farrell
Robert John Farrell
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Instructor
Steve A. Halbrook
Steve A. Halbrook
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Professor
Qiuqiong Huang
Qiuqiong Huang
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Professor and Internat'l Applicant Evaluator
Nathan P. Kemper
Nathan P. Kemper
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Clinical Assistant Professor
Kent F. Kovacs
Kent F. Kovacs
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Assoc Professor
Jeff Luckstead
Jeff Luckstead
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Associate Professor
Lauren A. Manning
Lauren A. Manning
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Instructor
Andrew Malcolm McKenzie
Andrew Malcolm McKenzie
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Professor
Wayne Miller
Wayne Miller
(AFLS)-Agricultural, Food and Life Sciences
Lawton Lanier Nalley
Lawton Lanier Nalley
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Professor
Rodolfo M. Nayga Jr.
Rodolfo M. Nayga Jr.
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Distinguished Professor and Tyson Chair in Food Policy Economics
Michael P. Popp
Michael P. Popp
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Professor
Jennie Popp
Jennie Popp
(HNRC)-Honors College
Associate Dean
Co-Director, Service Learning Initiative
Daniel V. Rainey
Daniel V. Rainey
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Associate Professor and Graduate Program Coordinator
Ronald Rainey
Ronald Rainey
(AFLS)-Agricultural, Food and Life Sciences
Michael R. Thomsen
Michael R. Thomsen
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Professor and Undergraduate Coordinator
Eric J. Wailes
Eric J. Wailes
(AEAB)-Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness
Distinguished Professor and L.C. Carter Endowed Chair
Kenton Bradley Watkins
Kenton Bradley Watkins
(RIRE)-Rice Research & Extension Center
Professor
Xin Zhao
Xin Zhao
(TAEA)-AFLS-Agri Economics and Agri business
Research Post Doctoral Fellow